“Georgian Card” supports young programmers
“Georgian Card” continues cooperation with Georgian Open Student Olympics  held by the Initiative Group – “GeOlymp”. The final competition of the third Olympiad on programming will take place in July 8, 2012.
The tasks for the Olympiad are compiled by the "GeOlymp" team along with our experienced specialist  - Elene Latsoshvili, "Georgian Card" Development Centre Manager. “GeOlymp” members also are: Andrey Lutsenko and Eldar Bogdanov, the National Informatics Olympiad Jury Experts.
The event has been held every year since 2010 and for now, “GeOlymp”  has become one of the prestigious Olympiad among the intellectual competitions not only for young programmers but also for the experienced professionals. Two-hour contest is conducted via the Internet every month and the finals are held only after the fifth round of the competition. As usual, this year the winners will be awarded with various souvenirs and precious gifts. Our Company will continue to support the Olympics and young programmers to develop their knowledge in the field of Informatics.