We share our success with our customers
In April and May, two sessions have been held by the company “Georgian Card” at the hotel complex “Bazaleti Lake”.  The participants were company managers, team leaders and leading specialists of the organization. Chief Executive Officer Nana Keburia and Deputy Executive Officer Irakli Kodua also attended the sessions and were directly involved in the training which was conducted by the invited trainer Tamar Magalashvili and Operational Risk manager Natia Gabelia. The main topic of the training was Team Building and determination the company’s mission, goal and vision.
Beautiful place together with nice nature contributed to good mood of the participants and overall pleasant atmosphere of the event. “the initiative played a positive role in determining the future strategy of the company as well as in terms of internal relations. Working in a friendly atmosphere was especially useful, we exchanged views and showed a desire to strengthen the company. We strongly believe in our success and always share it with our customers and employees”, - the organizer of the sessions  Natia Gabelia said.
The company strategy and action plans were also discussed during the meetings. As the organizer said, all employees will be trained.  The next session is planned for the near future.  “Our goal is to outline the company’s vision, our dream and desire. Understanding the mission of the organization is very important for every employee”, - the organizer said.
After the meetings the company has set new specific objectives. “Georgian Card” has already began to take real  measures for carrying out the main idea – to offer  its customers the best quality and perfect service.