Tieto is an IT service company providing IT, R&D and consulting services. With approximately 16 000 experts, they are among the leading IT service companies in Northern Europe and the global leader in selected segments. Tieto specializes in areas where they have the deepest understanding of customers' businesses and needs. Their  superior customer centricity and Nordic expertise set them apart from their competitors.
Tieto is a new brand name as of 1 December 2008.
Representative and partner of well-known DataCard Group, GemPlus ic. and TaG Systems co. Moscow based CarHall offers a wide range of personalization systems, MigStripe and chip plastic cards. Nowadays all personalization system of Georgian Card is equipped with DC series DataCard machines and software.
The global leader of the secured payment technologies, Verifone – regional partner Inpas is significant player on Georgian banking and POS equipment market. Georgian Card client-banks preferred the OMNI series POS terminals with chip acquiring facilities equipped with Inpas software.
United Global Technologies
The company is the leading local provider of high performance data processing and network equipment. Authorized supplier of HP and CISCO Systems in Georgia, UGT Delivered all the core processing equipment. Thanks, to the company’s corporate experience in complex, multiplatform  IT solutions – UGT’s contribution in development of Georgian Card data processing environment was extremely substantial.
Georgian software provider company AZRY is a one of the strategic partner of Georgian Card in developing of supplementary IT solutions, on-line payment engine several data processing tools.