• The largest card portfolio in Georgia
• Transaction switching and processing
• The core of our business is to enable the interaction of banks and cardholders with merchants and other service providers in a manner that is flexible and adds value to the functionality and convenience of both the service provider and the cardholder
• Card Personalization
• Georgian Card has acquired the DATA CARD 7000/9000, a card personalization equipment. The printer has the capacity to print and personalize 1200 cards per hour, which allows us to satisfy the needs of our member banks on the next day. The DATA CARD platform allows us to print custom designed cards
• Merchant acquiring support
• Installation and support of various network devices, including LAN & Wireless. Georgian card also provides training and education of merchants
• ATM Network Management
• Installation, network management, maintenance of GC system banks’ ATMs. The convenience of operating your ATM and POS devices centrally from our switch
• We provide this service to banks during card product certification in international payment systems. Consulting in choosing vendors, equipment and suppliers.